TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter


Tp-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km 9.3 (miles)

23,791.95

Tp-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

  • 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km 9.3 (miles)

 

Tp-Link-MC210CS-Gigabit-Single-Mode-Media-Converter-ikeja-lagos-abuja-nigeria
MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

Read more link

SKU: MC210CS Category:
tech brand

TP LINK

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1× 1000M SC/UPC port
1× 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.8W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…

TechShop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send us a message via WhatsApp...