TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter – MC110CS


11,691.50

Tp-link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with a single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand-alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
  • Link Fault Pass-through and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

 

Tp-link-MC110CS-10/100Mbps-Single-Mode-Media-Converter-ikeja-lagos-abuja-nigeria
Tp-link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

Read more link

SKU: MC110CS Category:

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter – MC110CS”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…

TechSjop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send us a message via WhatsApp...