TP-LINK WDM 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter – MC112CS

TP LINK

13,656.06

TP-LINK WDM 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter – MC112CS

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

 

TP-LINK-WDM-10/100Mbps-Fast-Ethernet-Media-Converter-MC112CS-ikeja-lagos-abuja-nigeria
WDM 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter – MC112CS

Read more link

SKU: MC112CS Category:
tech brand

TP LINK

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u
Basic Function Adopts WDM technology
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
WDM TX 1310nm
WDM RX 1550nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.18W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-LINK WDM 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Media Converter – MC112CS”

There are no reviews yet.

TechShop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send me a message via WhatsApp...