Long Range 4-Port PoE Switch – DH-PFL2106-4ET-96

Code: DH-PFL2106-4ET-96

> Two-layer industrial POE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE standard
> Industrial wide temperature design
> It supports three transmission modes, which includes IEEE, BR10M and BR100M

39,650.00

In Stock

Description

Technical Specification
Model DH-PFL2106-4ET-96
Ethernet Port 1*100/1000 Base-X

1*10/100/1000 Base-T

4*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption Port1,2,3≤30W, Port4≤60W, Total≤96W
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 6.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 3.57Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 1Mb
MAC Table Size 8K
Flow Control Enable by default
Application Humidity 10%~90%
Power DC48~57V power adapter
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature ﹣30°C~65°C
Weight 480g
Dimension(W×D×H) 150mm×100mm×30mm
Transmission Performance:
Take CAT5E/CAT6 as an example (Max. DC resistance<10Ω/100m)
DH-PFL2106-4ET-96 Port 1/2/3

(IEEE802.3af/at)

Port 4

(Hi-PoE)

LED Indicator
100m Bandwidth(Mbps) 100 100 IEEE mode: Normally on
Load capacity(W) 25.5 60
200m Bandwidth(Mbps) 100 100 E100 mode: On for 3 seconds, off for 1 second
Load capacity(W) 25.5 42
300m Bandwidth(Mbps) 100 100 E100 mode: On for 3 seconds, off for 1 second
Load capacity(W) 25.5 28
500m Bandwidth(Mbps) 10 10 E10 mode: On for 1 seconds, off for 1 second
Load capacity(W) 17 17
800m Bandwidth(Mbps) 10 10 E10 mode: On for 1 seconds, off for 1 second
Load capacity(W) 10 10
Accessories
Model
PFT3900 155M 850nm,2km,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3910 155M 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3920 155M 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Additional information

tech brand

DAHUA TECHNOLOGY

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Long Range 4-Port PoE Switch – DH-PFL2106-4ET-96”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *