Hikvision LONG RANGE POE SWITCHES – DS-3E0318P-E


  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps combo uplink ports
  • IEEE 802.3 af & at high PoE power supply
  • Maximum 250 m long-distance PoE transmission
  • VIP port transmission priority
  • Safe and reliable using 6 KV high surge protection
  • Supports store-and-forward
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto aging
  • Supports smart cache optimization
  • Supports desktop/wall mounting.

 

97,020.00

16 Port Fast Ethernet

Hikvision Unmanaged POE Switch

  • 16 x 10/100 Mbps PoE ports, 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps combo uplink ports
  • IEEE 802.3 af & at high PoE power supply
  • Maximum 250 m long-distance PoE transmission
  • VIP port transmission priority
  • Safe and reliable using 6 KV high surge protection
  • Supports store-and-forward
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto aging
  • Supports smart cache optimization
  • Supports desktop/wall mounting.

 

Hikvision ds-3e0318p-e
16 Port Fast Ethernet
 Unmanaged POE Switch

Read more link

SKU: DS-3E0318P-E Category:
tech brand

HIKVISION

  • General
  • Temperatura De AlmacenamientoTemperature: -40℃-70℃
  • Fuente De Alimentación100-240V AC, 50/60Hz
  • Peso3.72kg
  • Humedad De AlmacenamientoHumidity: 5%-90% , non-condensing
  • Surge Protection4KV
  • Consumo De Energía≤250W
  • Rendimiento
  • Capacidad De Conmutación7.2Gbps
  • Store-And-ForwardStore-and-forward
  • Max. Forwarding Rate5.36Mpps
  • PoE
  • Modo De TrabajoExtend On:250m,10M,CAT 5e, Extend Off:100m
  • PoE StandardIEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • PoE Power Budget230W
  • Puerto PoE16, 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports
  • Port
  • Uplink Port2, 1000M Combo Port
  • Network Ports18
  • High-Priority PortPorts 1-8
  • Accesorios
  • SFP Modules (Optional)HK-1.25G-20-1550: 1000M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km ,HK-155M-20-1550: 100M SFP module, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, LC, single-mode single-fiber, 20km
  • Estándar
  • Protocolo De Red IEEE802.3,802.3u,802.3x, 802.3af, 802.3at
  • Performance
  • Capacidad De Conmutación7.2Gbps
  • Max. Forwarding Rate5.36Mpps
  • Store-And-ForwardStore-and-forward

Datasheet

Datasheet

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Hikvision LONG RANGE POE SWITCHES – DS-3E0318P-E”

There are no reviews yet.

TechShop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send me a message via WhatsApp...