Product
Ports WAN
1 x 100Base-FX port

LAN
4 x 10/100Base-TX port

Optic Interface Connector
FRT-401: SC
FRT-401S15: SC
FRT-405: SFP

Mode
FRT-401: Multi-mode
FRT-401S15: Single-mode
FRT-405: Vary on module

Distance
FRT-401: 2km
FRT-401S15: 15km
FRT-405: Varies on module

Optic Wavelength FRT-401: 850nm
FRT-401S15: 1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) Max.
FRT-401: -14
FRT-401S15: -7

Min.
FRT-401: -19.0
FRT-401S15: -20

Receive Sensitivity FRT-401: -34.5
FRT-401S15: -28
Maximum Input Power FRT-401: -14
FRT-401S15: -8
Fiber-optic Cable ? 50/125_m or 62.5/125_m multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km.
? 9/125_m single-mode cable, provide long distance for 15/20/35/50km or longer (varies on SFP module)
LED Indicators PWR, Fiber, LAN1-4
Button 1 x reset button
Software
Max. Sessions 4096
Protocol / Feature Router and Bridge mode
Static Routing and RIPv1/2
DMZ and Virtual Server
802.1D
802.1Q VLAN support
QoS
SNTP
DHCP Server / Client
IGMP Proxy and DNS Proxy
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Compliant
DDNS (Dynamic Domain Name System)
VPN VPN Pass-through
Security Built-in NAT Firewall
MAC / IP/ Port Filtering
Content Filtering
SPI Firewall support
Password protection for system management
Management Web-Based configuration
Available Syslog support
TR-069*
SNMP v1/v2c
TS-1000 and 802.3ah OAM support
Environment Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 186 x 143 x 35mm
Power 12V DC, 1A
Temperature / Humidity Operating: 0~50 degrees C, 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: -10~70 degrees C, 0~95% (non-condensing)
Emission FCC, CE
* Features enhancement by future firmware upgradeable.
SKU: FRT-401 Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “PLANET FRT-401”

There are no reviews yet.

TechShop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send me a message via WhatsApp...