,

DAHUA 24-port Managed PoE Switch Layer 2 PoE SwitchDH-PFS4226-24ET-360


DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 Product Overview

DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 is a dedicated PoE switch for security industry,
which is different from general switch. PoE management function
realizes power control and real-time port consumption display. It’s widely
used in surveillance project. DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 also provides 250
meters long distance PoE transmission and ‘orange port’ for Hi-PoE
powered device.

111,251.25

Dahua PFS4226-24ET-360 DAHUA 24-port Managed PoE Switch Layer 2 PoE Switch

Industrial switch PoE (L2) manageable 24 ports Fast Ethernet + 2 combo ports Gigabit + 2 combo ports 1000 Base-X. Power transmission + data up to 250 meters. Lightning-proof 4KV.

Features
· Dahua Layer 2 management PoE switch
· PoE budget: 360W
· Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
· ‘Orange port’ support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE
extender (PFT1300)
· 250 meters long-distance PoE transmission
· PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
· Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
· Support Web management
· High lightning protection design
· Non-blocking video transmission

DAHUA 24-port Gigabit PoE Switch Layer 2 Managed PoE SwitchDH-PFS4226-24GT-360 switches switch accessory
PFS4226-24GT-360 24-Port PoE Gigabit Managed Switch

Read more link

Need another switch??

 

SKU: DH-PFS4226-24ET-360 Categories: ,
tech brand

DAHUA TECHNOLOGY

Model DH-PFS4226-24ET-360
Ethernet Port
2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)
2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)
24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)
PoE Power Consumption
Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE
Each power ≤30W
Total≤360W
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.55Mpps
Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV
Differential Mode 2KV
Working Temperature -10℃~55℃
Weight 3.51kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 440mm x300mm x44mm

Service Characteristics
System
Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address:192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 360W
MAC Table 4K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STP
RSTP
Port Aggregation Static link aggregation
LACP protocol
Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode “Power & Data” transmission distance up to 250m
Flow Control Half-duplex based on backpressure type control;
Full-duplex based on PAUSE frame
Security Features IP+MAC binding based on port;
IEEE802.1x port authentication
System Maintenance
One-key recovery
Support the updated packet upload
System log
QoS
High and low priority, WRR
802.1P, DSCP
Support priority according to the protocol
Network Management WEB(HTTP and HTTPS protocol)
Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3
PoE Management
PoE setting (real-time port consumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “DAHUA 24-port Managed PoE Switch Layer 2 PoE SwitchDH-PFS4226-24ET-360”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…

TechShop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send me a message via WhatsApp...