DAHUA – DH-PFS3211-8GT-120


Dahua DH-PFS3211-8GT-120 is a 11 port PoE switch
Features
· Layer 2 Hardened PoE switch
· MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 4K
· Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at and Hi-PoE standard
· Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and
IEEE802.3X standards
· Adopts metal structure
· Industrial wide working temperature design: -30°C~+65°C
· High protection grade, supports common mode 4KV,
differential mode 2KV
· Supports dual power backup

75,762.50

Dahua PFS3211-8GT-120 11 port unmanaged PoE switch

Product Overview

DH-PFS3211-8GT-120 is a layer of two Hardened PoE Switch, which provides 8 *10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports, 2 *1000Mbps optical ports, and 1*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet uplink port. With high-level lightning protection and a wide working temperature range makes it a better performance in an outdoor or harsh environment.

11-Port Gigabit Switch with 8-Port PoE (Unmanaged)

> Layer 2 Hardened PoE switch
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 4K
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at and Hi-PoE standard
> Conform IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X standards
> Adopts metal structure
> Industrial wide working temperature design: -30°C~+65°C
> High protection grade, supports common-mode 4KV, differential mode 2KV
> Supports dual power backup
DAHUA 11-Port Gigabit Switch (Unmanaged) DH-PFS3211-8GT-120 switches switch dahua accessories
PFS3211-8GT-120 11 port unmanaged PoE switch

Read more link

SKU: DH-PFS3211-8GT-120 Category:
tech brand

DAHUA TECHNOLOGY

Model

DH-PFS3211-8GT-120

Ethernet Port

8*10/100/1000Mbps Base-T (PoE power supply)

1*10/100/1000 Mbps Base-T

2*1000Mbps Base-X

PoE Power Consumption

Port1&5 ≤60W, Port2~4&Port6~8≤30W, Total power≤120W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af (PoE), IEEE802.3at (PoE+), Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

33Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

16.37Mpps

Packet Buffer Memory

1.75Mb

MAC Table Size

4K

Flow Control

Enable by default

Application Humidity

10%~90%

Power

DC48~57V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

ESD

Contact discharge: ±6kV

Air discharge: ±8kV

Working Temperature

-30°C~65°C

Weight

0.62kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

150mm×110mm×42mm

Accessories

Model

PFT3950

1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode

PFT3960

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

PFT3970

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “DAHUA – DH-PFS3211-8GT-120”

There are no reviews yet.

TechShop Help Chat
Hi there! Use this box to send me a message via WhatsApp...