24-Port PoE Switch – DH-PFS4226-24ET-240

> Layer 2 management PoE switch
> PoE budget: 240W
> Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
> ‘Orange port’ support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
> 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
> PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
> Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
> Support Web management
> High lightning protection design
> Non-blocking video transmission

83,750.00

In Stock

Description

Technical Specification
Model DH-PFS4226-24ET-240
Ethernet Port 2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

PoE Power Consumption Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤240W

PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE
Switching Capacity 8.8G
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.55Mpps
Humidity 10%~90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2V

Working Temperature ﹣10℃~55℃
Weight 3.51kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 440mm x300mm x44mm
Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
Service Characteristics
System Username / password: admin/admin
IP Address :192.168.1.110/24
PoE Budget 240W
MAC Table 4K
VLAN 802.1Q Standard VLAN
Spanning Tree STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring Many-to-one port mirroring
DHCP Support DHCP-Client
Long Distance Mode “Power & Data” transmission distance up to 250m
Flow Control Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features IP+MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)
PoE event statistics
Green PoE

Additional information

tech brand

DAHUA TECHNOLOGY

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “24-Port PoE Switch – DH-PFS4226-24ET-240”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *